Mea Nursery

SAMPLE TEMPLATE

Regular price $0.00 $0.00 Unit price per

Common Name: Ring of Fire

Hybrid Tea Fragrant Rose

 

 

Botanical Name:  Rosa sp 'Ring of Fire'

  • bloom color
  • packaged, bare root, container (potted)
  • other bullets
  • Awards won
  • zone hardiness

ITEM DESCRIPTION:

The rose is shipped potted, in soil. PLEASE CHECK YOUR LOCATION ON THE ZONE MAP. The zone determines where your rose will best grow. 


Mature Height (in.)

60 in Mature Width (in.)  36 in
Additional Characteristics
  • Disease Resistant
  • Drought Tolerant
  • Low Maintenance
Pack-Size 1
Approx. Shipping Height  24 in Fragrance
Bloom Shape  High Centered Petal Count 33
Sun Tolerance 6 hours full sun daily Watering Requirements as top soil appears dry
Bloom Start to End
Mid Spring - Mid Fall Habit Climbing
Foliage Color Dark, Glossy Green Height 10 feet
Other Characteristics With thorns/spines/prickles/teeth Width 3 feet
Patent Year Bloom Size 2 inches
Spacing Plant at least 3 feet apart
Pruning Instructions Blooms on new wood; prune early to promote new growth